BOARD MEMBERS, COMMITTEES & STAFF

Quick View

Executive Board

Bill Young

President

Ian Anderson

Vice President

Mike Hyland

Treasurer

Alicia Lopez

Secretary

Michael Abel

Executive Director
To Top

Board of Directors

Ron Furtado
Ch. 1 D.A.'s Office
Nicholas Padilla
Ch. 2 Jurupa Station
Ole Williams
CH. 3 Director
Martineau Belgarde
CH. 4 SIB WEST/CSW/BCTC
Vacant
Ch. 5 Vacant
Pierre Palmer
Ch. 6 Indio Court Services East
Robert Thomas
Ch. 7 Lake Elsinore Station
Chad Marlatt
Ch. 8 Hemet/San Jacinto/Aviation
Roxanne Villareal
Ch. 9 Blythe/Colorado River Station
Adrian Estrada
Ch. 10 Indio Jail
Jose Santos
Ch. 11 Palm Desert/SIB East
Ron White
Ch. 12 Moreno Valley
David Nelson
Ch. 13 Retirees
Dave Flannery
Ch. 14 Southwest Station
Randall Wortman
Ch. 15 Perris Station
Eric Devore
Ch. 16 Coroner
Sharla Jordan
Ch. 17 LSCF
Elias Laow
Ch. 18 CBDC
Charles Roberts
Ch. 19 PSU
Tracey Newton
Ch. 20 Thermal/Gang Task
Juvien Galzote
Ch. 21 Central Court Services
To Top

RSA STAFF

Yvonne Acosta
Office Administrator
Kathy Delgado
Media Relations Manager
Julie Kelley
Administrative Assistant II
Lesley Garcia
Book Keeper II
Vickie Arreola
Office Assistant I
Celena Kimsey
Office Assistant I
Maryann Barbaro
Office Assistant I
Dominique Guy
Office Assistant I
Connie Collins
Administrative Assistant II
Jeff Byrd
Senior Labor Representative
Patrick Biggers
Labor Representative I
Artemese Evans
Labor Representative I
Sandra Tjosaas-Moore
Administrative Assistant II
Frank Anderson
COO & CFO
Janelle Regan
Benefit Trust Office Manager
Harley Broviak
RSA Chaplain
Muna Busailah
RSA/LDT General Counsel
Mike Stone
RSA/LDT General Counsel
To Top

Committees

LEGAL COVERAGE APPEALS BOARD
Randy Wortman—Chair
Eric Devore—Vice Chair
Dave Flannery
Nick Padilla
Adam Krachman
Stone Busailah - General Counsel


POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE
Ian Anderson - Chair
Bill Young - Vice Chair
Fernando Lopez
Juan Silva
Mike Hyland
Jose Santos
Sean Freeman
Eric Devore
David Nelson
Rosa Calderon


BENEFIT TRUST BOARD OF TRUSTEES
Ron Furtado - Chair
Chad Marlatt - Vice Chair
Randy Wortman – Treasurer
Rosa Calderon – Secretary
Gabe Carranza - Trustee
Jose Santos -Trustee
Mike McQueeney - Alternate Trustee
Janelle Regan - Administrator
Russell Richeda - Trust Counsel


AD HOC COMMITTEE
Trailer Committee:
Juvien Galzote, Chair
Adrian Estrada, Vice Chair
Pierre Palmer
Elias Laow
Martineau Belgarde


Riverside County Deputy Sheriff Relief Foundation

Board of Directors
Chad Marlatt - President
Matt Hughes - Vice President
Michael Abel - Treasurer
Bill Young - Secretary
Corky Bell - Director
Jerry Osterloh - Director

LEGAL REVIEW COMMITTEE
Bill Young - Chair
Ian Anderson - Vice Chair
Alicia Lopez - Committee Member
Mike Hyland - Committee Member


LEGAL DEFENSE TRUST
Matthew Hughes - Chair
Darin Gray - Vice Chair
Charles Roberts - Secretary
Joseph Murray - Treasurer
Summer McGill - Trustee
Brett Pendleton - Alternate Trustee
Stone Busailah - LLP, GC
Russell Richeda - Trust Counsel
Frank Anderson - COO & CFO


SPECIAL EVENTS & DONATION
Chad Marlatt - Chair
Nick Padilla - Vice Chair
Martineau Belgarde
Adam Krachman
Juvien Galzote
Alicia Lopez
Eric DeVore


AWARD REVIEW BOARD
Jose Santos – Chair
Pierre Palmer - Vice Chair
Dave Flannery
Pierre Palmer
Elias Laow
Adrian Estrada
Ole Williams


COLLECTIVE BARGAINING
COMMITTEE/LEBU
Bill Young - Chair
Stephen Silver - Chief Negotiator
Chad Marlatt - Deputy Sheriff
Bob Thomas- Sheriff Corporal
Mike Rowe - Sheriff Investigator
Eric DeVore - Deputy Coroner
Ian Anderson - DA Investigator

COLLECTIVE BARGAINING
COMMITTEE/CDBU
Bill Young - Chair
Stephen Silver - Chief Negotiator
Mike Hyland - Correctional Corporal
Fritz Solis – Correctional Counselor
Adrian Estrada – Correctional Deputy

COLLECTIVE BARGAINING
COMMITTEE/PSU
Bill Young - Chair
Stephen Silver - Chief Negotiator
Summer McGill - SPO
Wayne Wolcott – Sr. DPO
Brandee Contratto - DPO
Charles Roberts - SPO
Salvador Rodriguez Sr. - PCO
Abraham Hernandez - PCO
To Top